Your search results

6792 Cheney Ranch Loop, Show Low, AZ 85901 (MLS# 231512)


$519,900
6792 Cheney Ranch Loop
Show Low, AZ 85901
MLS# 231512
6 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3800 sqft


Front of Home
  1 / 42  
Front of Home Street View Front of Home Front of Home Front yard Front of Home Front of Home Front of Home Front of Home, Attached Garage Front of Home Upstairs Family Room Kitchen from Family Room Kitchen from Dining Room Kitchen from Dining Room Dining Room Front Living Room, from Dining Room, looking towards Foyer Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bathroom, Jetted Tub Master Bathroom Shower Master Bathroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 (Current office space) Guest Bathroom Guest Bathroom Basement Family Room Basement Family Room Basement Bedroom 5 Basement Storage Room Basement Storage Room Half Bathroom (upstairs) Laundry Room (upstairs) Garage Covered Back Porch RV Gate Back of Home Backyard Backyard Backyard Backyard Aerial View

Property Description
This large home (2591 sq ft on the main level, the rest in the basement) has room for your family and your friends! This home boasts an open floor plan, with a beautifully remodeled kitchen, including brand new appliances, new counter tops and a huge island that has plenty of space for entertaining. Enjoy the landscaped yards, with covered front and back porches. The back yard is fully fenced with a new wood fence to keep pets or kids in! The outside has been freshly painted, as well as the majority of the inside! With 5 bedrooms (potential 6th), 2.5 bathrooms, an attached 2 car garage, a basement, bonus rooms, new AC unit and so much more all on 1 acre in the community of Cheney Ranch, you don't want to miss out on this gorgeous home! Listing agent is directly related to the sellers

Details
Maps
Documents
Location, Taxes & Legal
Street #: 6792
Street Name: Cheney Ranch
St Suffix: Loop
County: Navajo
State: AZ
Zip Code: 85901
Assessor #: 409-24-035
Additional Parcel Numbers: No
Area: Show Low
Subdivision/Neighborhood: Cheney Ranch
Directions: From Highway 260 turn south on to Cheney Ranch Loop, follow Cheney Ranch Loop around to property on North side of road, sign out front.
Legal: CHENEY RANCH #1:LOT 15
Township: 10N
Section: 08
Tract: NE
Taxes: 1930
Tax Year: 2019
Zoning (Manual): SD
Contract Info
Status: Active
Listing Date: 2020-08-27
Original List Price: 530000
Listing Price: 519900
Current Price: $519,900
List Price/SqFt: 136.82
Main Fields
Residential Type: Site Built
REO: No
Keywords
Bedrooms: 6
Baths: 2.5
Basement: Yes
Garage: Yes
Carport: No
Horses: Yes
Fireplace/Woodstove: Woodstove
Trees on Property: Yes
Power Available: Yes
Water Available: Yes
Sewer Available: Yes
School District: Show Low
General Prop Info
Aprx # of Acres: 1
Year Built: 1995
Year Remodeled: 2019
Aprx SqFt: 3800
HOA Y/N: Yes
HOA Dues $: 75
Dues Frequency: Annually
Assessments: No
Status Change Info
Status Change Date: 2020-11-01
Utilities Available
Metered Water Provider: White Mountain Water
Garage/Carport
Garage Attached: 2
Property Features
Possession: At COE
Owner Will Sell: Cash; Conventional
Construction: Wood Frame
Style: 2nd Level; Multi-Level
Roof: Pitched; Shingle
Utilities Available: Bottled Gas; Electric - Individual Metered; Metered Water; Navopache; Propane Tank Owned; Septic
Property Boundary: Partly Fenced; Wood Fence
Baths: Double Vanity; Full Bath; Jetted Tub; Shower; Tub/Shower
Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher; Disposal; Electric Range; Microwave; Pantry; Refrigerator
Laundry: Utility Room
Eating Area: Breakfast Bar; Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
Other Rooms: Basement; Foyer/Entry; Work Room
Cooling: Central A/C
Heating: Bottled Gas; Forced Air; Wood
Water Heater: Gas; Over 30 Gallons
Fireplace/Woodstove: Woodstove
Foundation: Stemwall
Floor Covering: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Interior Features: Dual Pane Windows; Master Bedroom Down; Smoke Detector; Vaulted Ceiling
Exterior Features: Gutters/Down Spouts; Landscaped; Patio - Covered; Satellite Dish; Sprinklers; Street Paved
Road Maintenance: County
Property Adjoins: Private
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width
Master BedroomFirst19.0012.75
Bedroom 2First11.0010.00
Bedroom 3First13.0011.00
Bedroom 4First12.0011.00
Bedroom 5Lower13.5011.50
Other RoomLower13.0010.00
Other RoomLower25.0012.00
Living RoomLower29.0014.00
Dining RoomFirst12.5011.00
KitchenFirst19.0014.00
Living RoomFirst18.0014.00
Other RoomFirst20.0014.00
Other RoomFirst10.009.50

Listing Office: HomeSmart Professionals

Last Updated: November - 25 - 2020

6792 Cheney Ranch Loop, Show Low, AZ 85901 - MLS# 231512

Copyright 2020 White Mountain Association of REALTORS®. All rights reserved. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Information deemed reliable, but not guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this Website comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the White Mountain Association of REALTORS®.

Friday 27th of November 2020 08:21 AM

Compare Listings